Lot n° 183
Estimation :
80 - 100
* 183. MAURIAC (François). Set of 3 volumes.
-... - Lot 183 - A.Blanchy | E.Lacombe - Bordeaux Chartrons - Bordeaux Enchères
- Plongées. Paris, Grasset, 1938. In-12, br. First edition; one of 1670 copies on Alfa of a total edition of 1824 copies.
- Dieu et Mammon. Paris, Editions du siècle, 1933. In-12 br. One of 50 numbered copies. Minor foxing.
- La Fin de la nuit. Paris, Grasset, 1935. In-8 br. One of 115 copies on vellum pur fil Lafuma out of a total edition of 2742 copies. Printed on January 10, 1935. Spine broken. Some foxing.