* 183. MAURIAC (François). Set of 3 volumes. -... - Lot 183 - A.Blanchy | E.Lacombe - Bordeaux Chartrons - Bordeaux Enchères

Lot 183
Estimation :
80 - 100 EUR
* 183. MAURIAC (François). Set of 3 volumes. - Plongées. Paris, Grasset, 1938. In-12, br. First edition; one of 1670 copies on Alfa of a total edition of 1824 copies. - Dieu et Mammon. Paris, Editions du siècle, 1933. In-12 br. One of 50 numbered copies. Minor foxing. - La Fin de la nuit. Paris, Grasset, 1935. In-8 br. One of 115 copies on vellum pur fil Lafuma out of a total edition of 2742 copies. Printed on January 10, 1935. Spine broken. Some foxing.