STRASBOURG - Manufacture of Joseph Hannong Oval... - Lot 95 - A.Blanchy | E.Lacombe - Bordeaux Chartrons - Bordeaux Enchères

Lot 95
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 600EUR
STRASBOURG - Manufacture of Joseph Hannong Oval dish with openwork edge with polychrome decoration of a bouquet of daisies and tulips. Rocailles with openwork and dotted flowers. Marked JH 861/42 18th century L. 32.5 cm Provenance : Paris Tajan sale 28.11.01 lot 187.