ROMAN REPUBLIC AND EMPIRE Silver coins -... - Lot 7 - A.Blanchy | E.Lacombe - Bordeaux Chartrons - Bordeaux Enchères

Lot 7
Estimation :
50 - 70 EUR
ROMAN REPUBLIC AND EMPIRE Silver coins - Julia. L. Julius Bursio (88 B.C.). Denarius 3.78 g. Head of Apollo Vejovis with drt. Rv. Quadriga going left. Bab 5 TTB+/Sup.